Pre-launch: brand campaigns open in small groups. Mail us at support@aimviews.com
Guide

How much do brands pay TikTok influencers in 2026?

How much do brands pay TikTok influencers? Usually a flat fee per video, set mostly by follower count. Here are the published 2026 rates, what they work out to per 1,000 views, and how to pay only for views that get counted.

In short

Brands usually pay TikTok influencers a flat fee per video. Influencer Marketing Hub puts nano creators (1,000 to 10,000 followers) at $50 to $200 a video and InfluencerFee at $25 to $150; for micro creators (10,000 to 100,000), the two give $200 to $800 and $150 to $1,500. Collabstr's marketplace data puts the average TikTok collaboration at $186. A flat fee is paid whatever the video's views. Paying per 1,000 views instead, from $0.20 on aimviews with a $10 minimum budget and a hard cap, ties your cost to counted views.

On this page

How much brands pay TikTok influencers per video

Most TikTok deals are a flat fee for one video, priced mainly on follower count. Rate guides disagree a lot, so here are two of them side by side.

FollowersInfluencer Marketing HubInfluencerFee
Nano: 1,000 to 10,000$50 to $200$25 to $150
Micro: 10,000 to 100,000$200 to $800$150 to $1,500
100,000 to 1 million$800 to $5,000$1,500 to $4,000 up to 300,000 followers, $4,000 to $20,000 above
Over 1 million$5,000 to $50,000 or more$20,000 to $100,000

Per video, in US dollars. Influencer Marketing Hub (last updated August 31, 2026) and the standard video column of InfluencerFee's TikTok rate table. Neither guide says how its ranges were collected. Both read on October 5, 2026.

Marketplace data sits at the low end of those ranges. Collabstr's 2026 report, built from more than 21,000 collaborations on its own marketplace in 2025, puts the average final cost of a TikTok collaboration at $186. Across every platform it covers, 80% of collaborations cost under $300 (read on October 5, 2026).

Inside a tier, the price moves with average views, niche, how much of the video is about you, and whether you want to reuse it in ads. InfluencerFee says a dedicated video, where the whole video is about the brand, costs 50% to 100% more than a standard integration inside a normal video.

How much to pay micro influencers on TikTok

Micro creators, with 10,000 to 100,000 followers, are where most small brands start. Influencer Marketing Hub puts one video at $200 to $800, and InfluencerFee at $150 to $1,500. For nano creators the two give $50 to $200 and $25 to $150, and Influencer Marketing Hub notes that many will take free product, or a small fee plus product.

Follower count is a weak guide to what you get. TikTok says neither follower count nor past hits are direct factors in its For You recommendations (TikTok Newsroom), so a small account can outdraw a big one. Before you agree a fee, ask for the creator's average views over their last 10 to 20 videos, as Influencer Marketing Hub suggests, and work out the price per 1,000 views.

Cost per 1,000 views = fee ÷ average views × 1,000

Example math, not a benchmark: a $300 fee for a creator who averages 15,000 views is $20 per 1,000 views. The same $300 for a creator who averages 150,000 views is $2 per 1,000. Compare creators on that number, not on followers.

Per video vs per 1,000 views

A flat fee buys one video, and its views are a bet. A per-view deal buys views, at a price you publish. Here is how the two compare on aimviews.

Flat fee per videoPer 1,000 views on aimviews
Price is set byNegotiation, mostly on follower countYou, from $0.20 per 1,000 views
You pay forThe video, whatever its viewsViews counted on the post after it joins your campaign
Smallest spendOne creator's feeA $10 budget
If the video flopsYou paid in fullViews that never happen cost $0, and unspent budget is refundable on request
If it takes offExtra views cost nothing moreSpending stops at your budget cap, and views past it cost $0
Who postsThe creator you bookedCreators who choose your campaign, or only those you send a private link

Flat fees still win when you want one particular creator, a fixed posting date, or usage rights agreed in a contract. Paying per view wins when you don't yet know which creators will deliver and don't want to pay for that guess. How paying influencers per view works, step by step.

aimviews also sells flat-price deals: a dedicated video about your app, software or online service. The suggested starting price is $50 a video; the minimum is $2 a post and $10 in total. You pay only for posts a person approves against your rules. For the creator side of the same money, earnforviews, our app for creators, explains what TikTok itself pays creators per 1,000 views.

TikTok One and Spark Ads

TikTok One is TikTok's own place to find creators. You can filter by country, follower count, audience, and median video views (TikTok Ads Help Center). It makes finding creators easier. You still agree a fee with each one.

Spark Ads run a creator's post as an ad, after the creator authorizes it with a code (TikTok). So you usually pay twice: the creator for the right to boost the post, and TikTok for the ad spend. InfluencerFee lists the Spark Ads add-on at about $50 to $150 for nano creators and $150 to $500 for micro creators. TikTok's minimum daily budget is $50 for a campaign and $20 for an ad group (TikTok, About Budget, read on October 5, 2026).

Spark Ads are a good second step once a creator's post has worked. They are not a cheap first test.

A worked $500 example

Everything below is example math to show how each model behaves. None of it is a forecast.

$500 in flat fees

$500 books two micro creators at $250 each, inside both published micro ranges. If each video gets 10,000 views, you paid $25 per 1,000 views. If each gets 100,000, you paid $2.50 per 1,000. Either way, you find out after you have paid.

$500 at $2.00 per 1,000 views

Your budget divided by your price is your view target: $500 ÷ $2.00 × 1,000 = 250,000 counted views.

What happensViews countedYou payReal cost per 1,000
Posts fall short60,000$120, and the other $380 is refundable$2.00
Posts hit the target250,000$500$2.00
Posts keep going600,000$500About $0.83

$2.00 is an example price. The campaign form suggests starting prices of $0.75 to $1.60 per 1,000 views for a logo and $3.00 for a spoken mention. Our fee is inside the price, and creators earn 80% of it. Refunds are on request, less payment processing costs.

The last row is why views past your target are free: spending stops at the cap while the posts stay up. Try your own numbers in the calculator before you spend anything.

What you get on aimviews, and what you don't

  • Three deal types. A logo overlay or branded frame, a spoken mention, or a dedicated video about an app, software or online service. No clipping, no music deals, and no physical products that need shipping.
  • Counted views only. A person reviews each post against your brief. TikTok views are read from the public post, and only views earned after the post joins your campaign count.
  • Usage rights are not included by default. Creators keep ownership of their posts, and the campaign brief states what usage rights you get. To use a post in your own ads or Spark Ads, agree it with the creator.
  • No promised views. Creators choose which campaigns to join, so a very low price may fill slowly. Views are reach, not sales. TikTok captions don't carry clickable links, so put a discount code in the brief and measure sales in your own analytics.

Where to start: pick a budget you can afford to learn from, set a price per 1,000 views, and put a discount code you can track in the brief. aimviews is pre-launch: campaigns open in small groups, a person confirms each one before it goes live, and you pay using the payment details we email you, such as a PayPal invoice.

Questions people ask

How much do brands pay TikTok influencers per video?

Influencer Marketing Hub puts nano creators (1,000 to 10,000 followers) at $50 to $200 a video and InfluencerFee at $25 to $150. For micro creators (10,000 to 100,000), the two give $200 to $800 and $150 to $1,500. For accounts over 1 million followers, they go up to $50,000 or more (Influencer Marketing Hub) and $100,000 (InfluencerFee). Collabstr's marketplace data puts the average TikTok collaboration at $186.

How much should I pay a micro influencer on TikTok?

Influencer Marketing Hub puts one video at $200 to $800, and InfluencerFee at $150 to $1,500. Ask for the creator's average views over their last 10 to 20 videos, divide the fee by those views and multiply by 1,000. That gives you the price per 1,000 views, so you can compare creators on views rather than followers.

What does a TikTok influencer cost per 1,000 views?

On a flat fee you only know after the video has run, because it depends on the views it gets. InfluencerFee puts the average TikTok cost per view at $0.01 to $0.03, which is $10 to $30 per 1,000 views. On aimviews you set the price yourself, from $0.20 per 1,000 views. Creators choose which campaigns to join, so a very low price may fill slowly.

Do I pay extra to use a creator's TikTok in Spark Ads?

Usually, yes. Creators often charge for the right to run their post as an ad, and you pay TikTok for the ad spend on top. On aimviews, usage rights are not included by default: the campaign brief states what you get, and anything more is agreed with the creator.

Is it cheaper to pay TikTok creators per view or per video?

Neither is cheaper by default. A flat fee is cheap per view when the video does well and expensive when it flops. Per view costs the same rate either way, stops at your budget cap, and views past the cap cost $0. Compare cost per sale using your own discount codes.

Does aimviews guarantee views?

No. You pay only for views that get counted, and unspent budget is refundable on request, less payment processing costs. If no creator joins within 30 days of your campaign going live, you can ask for the full remaining budget back.